You are here

School nominees for 2019 NCAA Woman of the Year Award named

Record 585 college athletes nominated from 3 divisions

A record 585 female college athletes have been nominated by NCAA member schools for the 2019 NCAA Woman of the Year award.

Established in 1991, the NCAA Woman of the Year award recognizes graduating female college athletes who have exhausted their eligibility and distinguished themselves in academics, athletics, service and leadership throughout their collegiate careers.

The NCAA encourages member schools to honor their top graduating female student-athletes each year by submitting their names for consideration for the Woman of the Year award.

The nominees competed in 23 different sports across all three NCAA divisions, including 262 nominees from Division I, 131 from Division II and 192 from Division III. Multisport student-athletes account for 144 of the nominees.

Next, conferences will select up to two nominees each from the pool of school nominees. Then, the Woman of the Year selection committee, made up of representatives from the NCAA membership, will choose the Top 30 honorees — 10 from each division.

The selection committee will determine the top three honorees in each division from the Top 30 and announce the nine finalists in September. From those nine finalists, the NCAA Committee on Women’s Athletics then will choose the 2019 NCAA Woman of the Year.

The Top 30 honorees will be celebrated and the 2019 NCAA Woman of the Year will be named at the annual award ceremony Oct. 20 in Indianapolis.

The 2019 Woman of the Year Nominees

First Last School Division Conference Sport(s)
Lindsey Abed University of Hartford Division I America East Conference Basketball
Chelsea Abreu Adelphi University Division II Northeast-10 Conference Lacrosse
Kathryn Adams University of Wisconsin-Parkside Division II Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Outdoor Track and Field, Volleyball
Princess Aghayere University of Pennsylvania Division I The Ivy League Basketball
Kaiulani Ahuna University of California, Riverside Division I Big West Conference Volleyball
Kamalani Akeo University of Pittsburgh Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Volleyball
Olawumi Faith Akinniyi The University of Southern Mississippi Division I Conference USA Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field, Soccer
Tami Alade Stanford University Division I Pac-12 Conference Volleyball
Avery Alberghini University of New England Division III Commonwealth Coast Conference Softball
Sarea Alexander University of the Incarnate Word Division I Southland Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Haley Alexander Coastal Carolina University Division I ASUN Conference Lacrosse
Michal Alge Yeshiva University Division III Skyline Conference Softball, Basketball, Soccer
Riahanah Ali Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, New Brunswick Division I Big Ten Conference Gymnastics
Natalie Amundson College of Saint Benedict Division III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Golf
Isabelle Anderson Augustana College (Illinois) Division III College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin Basketball
Lauren Anderson Aurora University Division III Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Golf
Rachel Anderson Western Kentucky University Division I Conference USA Volleyball
Sam Apuzzo Boston College Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Lacrosse
Mary Elle Arduino Towson University Division I Eastern College Athletic Conference Gymnastics
Kylie Asmus Ashland University Division II Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Softball
Vanessa (Jade) Assad Wheaton College (Massachusetts) Division III New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference Softball
Marajiah Bacon New Jersey City University Division III New Jersey Athletic Conference Basketball
Hayley Baker Belmont University Division I Ohio Valley Conference Softball
Aiste Balciunaite University of Massachusetts, Amherst Division I Atlantic 10 Conference Rowing
Summer Yousif Bales University of California, San Diego Division II California Collegiate Athletic Association Soccer
Julie Ball University of Richmond Division I Atlantic 10 Conference Lacrosse
Lauren Barber U.S. Naval Academy Division I Patriot League Swimming and Diving
Norah Barnes Notre Dame College (Ohio) Division II Mountain East Conference Soccer
Olivia Barnhill Williams College Division III New England Small College Athletic Conference Soccer
Kylee Bartlett University of Rochester Division III Liberty League Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Megan Barwick Hobart and William Smith Colleges Division III Liberty League Soccer
Alli Bascunan Mary Baldwin University Division III USA South Athletic Conference Softball
Ali Bastianelli University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign Division I Big Ten Conference Volleyball
Taylor Bauman McDaniel College Division III Centennial Conference Volleyball
Mei-Lyn Bautista George Washington University Division I Atlantic 10 Conference Basketball
Lakota Beatty Oral Roberts University Division I The Summit League Basketball
Makayla Beebe Lee University Division II Gulf South Conference Volleyball
Tara Belinsky University at Albany Division I America East Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Kaitlyn Benner University of Colorado, Boulder Division I Pac-12 Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Shelby Bergeron Louisiana College Division III American Southwest Conference Softball
Amy Berglund University of Northwestern-St. Paul Division III Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Basketball
Abby Bertics Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference Volleyball
Jackie Bilotti Arcadia University Division III Middle Atlantic Conferences Softball
Amy Bilquist University of California, Berkeley Division I Pac-12 Conference Swimming and Diving
Julia Blake Haverford College Division III Centennial Conference Softball
Sofia Blanco Oklahoma State University Division I Big 12 Conference Tennis
Loretta Blaut University of Cincinnati Division I American Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Allazia Blockton Marquette University Division I Big East Conference Basketball
Iman Blow Columbia University-Barnard College Division I The Ivy League Fencing
Adrienne Boettger Wartburg College Division III American Rivers Conference Basketball
Gorana Bogdanovic Johnson C. Smith University Division II Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association Bowling, Volleyball
Bianca Boggs College of William & Mary Division I Colonial Athletic Association Basketball
Samantha Bombardiere Centenary University (New Jersey) Division III Colonial States Athletic Conference Soccer
Lauren Bondi Smith College Division III New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference Basketball
Lisa Bratton Texas A&M University, College Station Division I Southeastern Conference Swimming and Diving
Lindsey Brewis Loyola University Chicago Division I Missouri Valley Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Jaclyn Brewster College of the Holy Cross Division I Patriot League Softball
Katherine Brown University of North Carolina Asheville Division I Coastal Collegiate Sports Association Swimming and Diving
Tyler Brown Illinois Wesleyan University Division III College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin Volleyball
Boogie Brozoski Hofstra University Division I Colonial Athletic Association Basketball
Emily Bryson Brandeis University Division III University Athletic Association Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Brianna Burgunder University of Pittsburgh, Greensburg Division III Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference Soccer
Sydney Busker St. Catherine University Division III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Golf
Isabelle Butterfield Seattle University Division I Western Athletic Conference Soccer
Emily Butters Missouri State University Division I Missouri Valley Conference Volleyball
Breanna Byrd Southern Arkansas University Division II Great American Conference Outdoor Track and Field
Amanda Cahill Indiana University, Bloomington Division I Big Ten Conference Basketball
Brandi Campos Southwestern University (Texas) Division III Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Volleyball
Lauren Cannatelli University of Dayton Division I Atlantic 10 Conference Basketball
Terese Cannon University of Southern California Division I Pac-12 Conference Beach Volleyball
Izzy Carey University of California, Los Angeles Division I Pac-12 Conference Beach Volleyball
Bridget Carleton Iowa State University Division I Big 12 Conference Basketball
Paola Maria Carpio St. Edward's University Division II Heartland Conference Tennis
Bailey Carr Southern Arkansas University Division II Great American Conference Golf
Virginia Elena Carta Duke University Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Golf
Brittany Case University of South Carolina Upstate Division I Big South Conference Softball
Vannessa Castro Prairie View A&M University Division I Southwestern Athletic Conf. Softball
Franny Cerny DePaul University Division I Big East Conference Soccer
Ashley Ceschini East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Field Hockey
Cordelia Chan Williams College Division III New England Small College Athletic Conference Golf
Mary Kate (MK) Clancy University of San Diego Division I West Coast Conference Swimming and Diving
Nicole Clauter York College (Pennsylvania) Division III Capital Athletic Conference Inc. Lacrosse
Jessica Clemens Springfield College Division III Independent Gymnastics
Napheesa Collier University of Connecticut Division I American Athletic Conference Basketball
Claire Collins Princeton University Division I The Ivy League Rowing
Lexie Comeaux University of Louisiana at Lafayette Division I Sun Belt Conference Softball
Sabrina Cone St. Edward's University Division II Heartland Conference Soccer
Paige Cooley Principia College Division III St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Tennis
Natalie Cooper The College of New Jersey Division III New Jersey Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Reed Copeland University of Wyoming Division I Mountain West Conference Volleyball
Savanna Corr California State University, Sacramento Division I Big Sky Conference Softball
Emily Costello Stony Brook University Division I America East Conference Volleyball
Cliona Crammond Goldey-Beacom College Division II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Soccer
Miranda Crockett Morehead State University Division I Ohio Valley Conference Basketball
Chansi Crompton Weber State University Division I Big Sky Conference Soccer
Tatyana Crowder Liberty University Division I ASUN Conference Basketball
Taylor Cuenin University of California, Davis Division I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation Lacrosse
Sophie Cunningham University of Missouri, Columbia Division I Southeastern Conference Basketball
Taylor Cutcliff Seton Hall University Division I Big East Conference Soccer
Courtney Dalton Howard University Division I Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. Volleyball
Jeannez Daniel Appalachian State University Division I Sun Belt Conference Tennis
Sierra Daniger Knox College Division III Midwest Conference Soccer
Taylor Darks Florida A&M University Division I Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. Basketball
Morgan Dasch Hendrix College Division III Southern Athletic Association Lacrosse
Erica Davis Winston-Salem State University Division II Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association Softball
Princess Davis Texas A&M University-Commerce Division II Lone Star Conference Basketball
Madison Davis Urbana University Division II Mountain East Conference Volleyball
Sabrina Maryanne Degnan Occidental College Division III Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. Outdoor Track and Field, Volleyball
Sabrina Delgado California State University, Bakersfield Division I Western Athletic Conference Soccer
Allie Desmond Stockton University Division III New Jersey Athletic Conference Volleyball
Lauren Diaz Auburn University Division I Southeastern Conference Equestrian
Natalie Diaz Dominican University of California Division II Pacific West Conference Basketball
Mikaela DiBello Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Division III Liberty League Field Hockey
Anelise Diener University of Texas at Austin Division I Big 12 Conference Swimming and Diving
Paige Dixon Cameron University Division II Lone Star Conference Volleyball
Madison Dobecki Saint Michael's College Division II Northeast-10 Conference Field Hockey
Sophie Dodd Simon Fraser University Division II Great Northwest Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Stephanie Donah Felician University Division II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Softball
Wendy Donier Regis University (Colorado) Division II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Lacrosse
Margo Donlin Elizabethtown College Division III Landmark Conference Field Hockey
Colleen Doolan Tufts University Division III New England Small College Athletic Conference Swimming and Diving
Kelly Dopke University of Idaho Division I Big Sky Conference Soccer
Emma Dorshimer Gettysburg College Division III Centennial Conference Basketball
Mary Grace Doyle St. John Fisher College Division III Empire 8 Lacrosse
Michelle Drobish Stevens Institute of Technology Division III Empire 8 Fencing
Emily Drouin University of Alabama at Birmingham Division I Conference USA Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Erin Dugan Catholic University Division III Landmark Conference Lacrosse
Megan Dulniak D'Youville College Division III Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference Lacrosse, Soccer
Asia Durr University of Louisville Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball
Taylor Duryea Metropolitan State University of Denver Division II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Volleyball
Adele Duval Eastern Nazarene College Division III Great Northeast Athletic Conference Tennis
Santita Ebangwese Syracuse University Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Volleyball
Annette Echikunwoke University of Cincinnati Division I American Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Freydis Einarsdottir Plymouth State University Division III Independent Skiing
Jessica Eldridge Colgate University Division I ECAC Hockey Ice Hockey
Katlynn Emaus Oakland University Division I Horizon League Swimming and Diving
Hunter Eshnaur Arkansas Tech University Division II Great American Conference Volleyball
Elisabeth Estep Alfred University Division III Empire 8 Volleyball
Gabby Evaristo California State University, San Bernardino Division II California Collegiate Athletic Association Soccer
Courtney Ewing Colorado State University-Pueblo Division II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Golf
Mariah Ewy East Central University Division II Great American Conference Softball
Ogechi Ezemma Clark University (Massachusetts) Division III New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference Basketball
Vasiliki Falaina University of Arkansas at Little Rock Division I Missouri Valley Conference Swimming and Diving
Caitlin Farrell Georgetown University Division I Big East Conference Soccer
Maria Fassi University of Arkansas, Fayetteville Division I Southeastern Conference Golf
Bryanna Fazio Le Moyne College Division II Northeast-10 Conference Lacrosse
Nicole Federovitch University of Alabama in Huntsville Division II Gulf South Conference Lacrosse
Monica Feeley Vassar College Division III Liberty League Field Hockey
Cassidy Ferrell California State University, Stanislaus Division II Pacific West Conference Tennis
Erin Finn University of Michigan Division I Big Ten Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Sarah Finnegan Louisiana State University Division I Southeastern Conference Gymnastics
Alicia Finnigan Liberty University Division I Coastal Collegiate Sports Association Swimming and Diving
Madaleine Fleet Franklin College Division III Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Soccer
Lisa Michelle Flora California State University, San Marcos Division II California Collegiate Athletic Association Cross Country, Outdoor Track and Field
Anna Fobbe Bemidji State University Division II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Soccer
Mikaela Foecke University of Nebraska, Lincoln Division I Big Ten Conference Beach Volleyball, Volleyball
Emily Fogg Southern Methodist University Division I American Athletic Conference Rowing
Sarah Forman Siena College Division I Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Emily Forner Allegheny College Division III North Coast Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Savannah Fox Tree-McGrath Roger Williams University Division III Commonwealth Coast Conference Outdoor Track and Field
Bryce Frank Austin College Division III Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Basketball
Madeline Frank State University of New York at Oneonta Division III State University of New York Athletic Conference Basketball
Leighanna Frantz Bethany College (West Virginia) Division III Presidents' Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Karissa Frazier University of Illinois at Chicago Division I Horizon League Softball
Savannah Freeman McMurry University Division III American Southwest Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Lauren Friend Chapman University Division III Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. Volleyball
Mariah Fritz Central College (Iowa) Division III American Rivers Conference Softball
Reyna Frost Central Michigan University Division I Mid-American Conference Basketball
Dana Fujikuni Long Beach State University Division I Big West Conference Soccer
Ingrid Gamarra Martins University of South Carolina, Columbia Division I Southeastern Conference Tennis
Katelyn Gamble Rogers State University Division II Heartland Conference Softball
Sara Gardner Rider University Division I Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Rachel Garner Texas Christian University Division I Big 12 Conference Rifle
Samantha Garritano Ursinus College Division III Centennial Conference Softball
Kristine Gegeshidze University of Charleston (West Virginia) Division II Mountain East Conference Tennis
Arianna Gerber New Jersey Institute of Technology Division I ASUN Conference Soccer
Grace German Northwood University Division II Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Basketball
Gabrielle Gillis Christopher Newport University Division III Capital Athletic Conference Inc. Soccer
Hannah Glover University of Mount Olive Division II Conference Carolinas Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Hannah Godfrey University of South Alabama Division I Sun Belt Conference Soccer
Morgan Goetz University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Field Hockey
Alexa Golden Kent State University Division I Mid-American Conference Basketball
Emily Goldyn Mount Aloysius College Division III Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference Tennis
Samantha Gonzalez University of Miami (Florida) Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Esther Gonzalez Medina Texas A&M University, College Station Division I Southeastern Conference Swimming and Diving
Jane Goodspeed Denison University Division III North Coast Athletic Conference Lacrosse
Katie Gorczyca Arizona State University Division I Pac-12 Conference Triathlon
Ashlee Graham Georgia College Division II Peach Belt Conference Soccer
Katie (Cathryn) Granato Elmira College Division III United Collegiate Hockey Conference (Women) Ice Hockey
Kasey Lynne Grant Anderson University (South Carolina) Division II South Atlantic Conference Softball
Kelly Graves Virginia Commonwealth University Division I Atlantic 10 Conference Soccer
Nora Gray Southern Methodist University Division I American Athletic Conference Equestrian
Claire Green University of Arizona Division I Pac-12 Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Sunflower Greene Millersville University of Pennsylvania Division II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Morgan Greenwood DePaul University Division I Big East Conference Softball
Jennifer Groat Plattsburgh State University of New York Division III State University of New York Athletic Conference Softball
Marlee Gunn-Coleman University of Charleston (West Virginia) Division II Mountain East Conference Soccer
Madison Hagood Oklahoma Christian University Division II Heartland Conference Softball
Alina Hagstrom Oregon State University Division I Pac-12 Conference Rowing
Taylor Haiduk Hunter College Division III City University of New York Athletic Conference Volleyball
Dezira Hampton Angelo State University Division II Lone Star Conference Basketball
Sashane Hanson Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi Division I Southland Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Margaret Harings University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Division III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Soccer
Meredith Harris The University of North Carolina at Charlotte Division I Conference USA Softball
Jordan Harris Mars Hill University Division II South Atlantic Conference Softball
Jayla Harris Virginia Wesleyan University Division III Old Dominion Athletic Conf. Basketball
Jessica Harris University of Notre Dame Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Jacqueline Hartman Defiance College Division III Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Softball
Kaitlin Hatch West Chester University of Pennsylvania Division II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Field Hockey
Sterling Hawkins Academy of Art University Division II Pacific West Conference Golf
Olivia Hayden Colorado Mesa University Division II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Lacrosse
Taylor Hayes Carson-Newman University Division II South Atlantic Conference Golf
Reagan Haynes West Texas A&M University Division II Lone Star Conference Basketball
Krista Heckman Grove City College Division III Presidents' Athletic Conference Soccer
Savannah Heebner University of Houston Division I American Athletic Conference Softball
Sarah Herron Concordia University Irvine Division II Pacific West Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Taylor Higginbotham Western Illinois University Division I The Summit League Basketball
MacKenna Hinz Bethany Lutheran College Division III Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field, Volleyball
Chris Hipa California State University, Bakersfield Division I Western Athletic Conference Softball
Brittany Hitchcock University of Hawaii, Manoa Division I Big West Conference Softball
Erin Hodge Lindenwood University Division II Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Emese Hof University of Miami (Florida) Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball
Victoria Hoggard University of Arkansas, Fayetteville Division I Southeastern Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Kylie Hohlen University of Central Missouri Division II Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association Volleyball
Anna Holmquist Wingate University Division II South Atlantic Conference Volleyball
Nora Holtan Gustavus Adolphus College Division III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Volleyball
Danielle Hood Alverno College Division III Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Softball, Basketball, Tennis
Lexie Howard University of Missouri-Kansas City Division I Western Athletic Conference Soccer
Kimberly Howrigan University of Southern Maine Division III Little East Conference Basketball
Justine Huang Wellesley College Division III New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference Tennis
Laura Isbey West Virginia State University Division II Mountain East Conference Tennis
Samantha Ishee Piedmont College Division III USA South Athletic Conference Lacrosse, Soccer
Hunter Isnardi Mercy College Division II East Coast Conference Lacrosse
Laadi Issaka Mississippi Valley State University Division I Southwestern Athletic Conf. Soccer
Hannah Ivester North Carolina Wesleyan College Division III USA South Athletic Conference Softball, Cross Country
Gabriella Jacobs University of Missouri, Columbia Division I Southeastern Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Miranda Jacobson Lakeland University Division III Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Basketball
Reagan Jahn Lehigh University Division I Patriot League Golf
Greta Jenkins The College of St. Scholastica Division III Independent Skiing
Susie Jeziorowski Tennessee Technological University Division I Ohio Valley Conference Volleyball
Sarah Johanek Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, New Brunswick Division I Big Ten Conference Rowing
Ashley Johnson Albany State University (Georgia) Division II Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. Basketball
Morgan Johnson University of Texas at Austin Division I Big 12 Conference Volleyball
Margaux Jones University of Southern California Division I Pac-12 Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Sarah Jones Pomona-Pitzer Colleges Division III Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. Soccer
Courtney Elizabeth Jones Stevens Institute of Technology Division III Empire 8 Swimming and Diving
Carlee Joseph Meredith College Division III USA South Athletic Conference Lacrosse
Anna Kamp Calvin College Division III Michigan Intercol. Ath. Assn. Volleyball
Megan Kauffman Winthrop University Division I Big South Conference Tennis
Tarra Keating Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (Florida) Division II Peach Belt Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Abigail Keim Endicott College Division III Commonwealth Coast Conference Cross Country, Outdoor Track and Field
Jessica Kelliher Lewis University Division II Great Lakes Valley Conference Basketball
Mikeisha Kelly Manhattan College Division I Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Kate Kelly Saint Mary's College (Indiana) Division III Michigan Intercol. Ath. Assn. Lacrosse
Madaline Kenyon Nova Southeastern University Division II Peach Belt Conference Outdoor Track and Field
Mirjam Keochakian Mount Holyoke College Division III New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference Field Hockey
Alexandria Kerr University of New Haven Division II Northeast-10 Conference Basketball
Kenne Kessler Hardin-Simmons University Division III American Southwest Conference Soccer
BriAuna Keys Northern Kentucky University Division I Horizon League Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Meghan Christine King Florida State University Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Softball
Rachel King South Dakota State University Division I The Summit League Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
CeCe Kizer University of Mississippi Division I Southeastern Conference Soccer
Taryn Kloth Creighton University Division I Big East Conference Beach Volleyball, Volleyball
Haley Knox Eastern Connecticut State University Division III Little East Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Lindsey Knudsen Saint Mary's College of California Division I West Coast Conference Beach Volleyball, Volleyball
Carsyn Koch Johnson Cedarville University Division II Great Midwest Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Lilian Koech University of Texas at El Paso Division I Conference USA Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Kassie Kometani Lewis & Clark College Division III Northwest Conference Swimming and Diving
Alicja Konieczek Western State Colorado University Division II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Katrina Konopka University of Arizona Division I Pac-12 Conference Swimming and Diving
Veronica Kordrupel Buffalo State, State University of New York Division III State University of New York Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Jerica Kotarak Milwaukee School of Engineering Division III Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Anne Kuhm Arizona State University Division I Pac-12 Conference Gymnastics
Jennifer Kupcho Wake Forest University Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Golf
Lindsay Kutscher California State University, Northridge Division I Big West Conference Soccer
Deanna Kuzmanic University of Alabama at Birmingham Division I Conference USA Basketball
Nicole LaCava Gannon University Division II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Basketball
Cassandra Laios Case Western Reserve University Division III University Athletic Association Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Noelle Lambert University of Massachusetts Lowell Division I America East Conference Lacrosse
Shayna Landis Messiah College Division III Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth Field Hockey
Megan Landry Nicholls State University Division I Southland Conference Softball
Reeve Lanigan Lafayette College Division I Patriot League Swimming and Diving
Lauren LaRocco University of Portland Division I West Coast Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Claire Latta University of Arkansas, Fort Smith Division II Heartland Conference Golf
Tamdra Lawrence Murray State University Division I Ohio Valley Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
LaKaylin Lee Claflin University Division II Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association Softball
Kari Lee University of Utah Division I Pac-12 Conference Gymnastics
Morgan Leishman Mills College Division III Independent Swimming and Diving
Getter Marie Lemberg Western Kentucky University Division I Conference USA Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Grace Lennox Eastern Illinois University Division I Ohio Valley Conference Basketball
Ameela Li University of the Pacific Division I West Coast Conference Basketball
Erica Licari University of Scranton Division III Landmark Conference Soccer
Claire Lim University of California, Santa Cruz Division III Independent Soccer
Kiley Lin Willamette University Division III Northwest Conference Swimming and Diving
Alison Line Illinois State University Division I Missouri Valley Conference Volleyball
Melissa Livermore University of Texas at Dallas Division III American Southwest Conference Softball
Molly Livingston High Point University Division I Big South Conference Volleyball
Ansley Long Shorter University Division II Gulf South Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Allison Loomis University of California, Irvine Division I Big West Conference Water Polo
Josefina Lorda Taylor Queens University of Charlotte Division II South Atlantic Conference Swimming and Diving
Amanda Lorenz University of Florida Division I Southeastern Conference Softball
Rachel Lucia Caldwell University Division II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Lacrosse
Sarah Lyman Carthage College Division III College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin Golf
Rachel MacCheyne Niagara University Division I Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Lacrosse
Lise Malherbe Lincoln Memorial University Division II South Atlantic Conference Golf
Morgan Malley Augsburg University Division III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Softball, Volleyball
JoAnne Darlene Mamie Holy Family University Division II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Lacrosse
Emma Mandarino University of Georgia Division I Southeastern Conference Equestrian
Jordan Manno University of Detroit Mercy Division I Horizon League Softball
Carmen Mantecon Shaw University Division II Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association Tennis
Janet Mao Northwestern University Division I Big Ten Conference Golf
Madilynn Marek Texas Southern University Division I Southwestern Athletic Conf. Softball
Alisha Marshall Fairfield University Division I Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Softball
Kristian Martin Wheaton College (Massachusetts) Division III New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field, Volleyball
Amanda Martin Colby-Sawyer College Division III Great Northeast Athletic Conference Outdoor Track and Field, Soccer
Candace Martin Alabama State University Division I Southwestern Athletic Conf. Volleyball
Taylor Martinek Hamline University Division III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Swimming and Diving
Hillary Martinez University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez Division II Independent Basketball
Andrea Masterson Yale University Division I The Ivy League Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Stephanie Mattson Bentley University Division II Northeast-10 Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Nicole Mattson Florida Southern College Division II Sunshine State Conference Volleyball
Mckenna Maycock St. Bonaventure University Division I Atlantic 10 Conference Basketball
Shannon McClish University of California, Santa Cruz Division III Independent Cross Country, Outdoor Track and Field
Danielle McCormick University of Alaska Anchorage Division II Great Northwest Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Marin McCoy Swarthmore College Division III Centennial Conference Soccer
Molly McCullough Trinity University (Texas) Division III Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Olivia McDaniel Linfield College Division III Northwest Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Lauren McDonald University of Maryland, Baltimore County Division I America East Conference Lacrosse
Imani McDonald Long Beach State University Division I Big West Conference Soccer
Kelly McGinniss Lycoming College Division III Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth Lacrosse
Grace McGuire Utah State University Division I Mountain West Conference Soccer
Miranda McIntire Maine Maritime Academy Division III North Atlantic Conference Soccer
Teeya McLean Fayetteville State University Division II Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association Bowling, Volleyball
Hannah McManus Tarleton State University Division II Lone Star Conference Volleyball
Nicole McMillen Tusculum University Division II South Atlantic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field, Soccer
Kelsi McNamara Saint Joseph's College (Maine) Division III Great Northeast Athletic Conference Basketball
Maeve McNamara Amherst College Division III New England Small College Athletic Conference Basketball, Soccer
Jakeyah McNeil Johnson C. Smith University Division II Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association Basketball
Rylee Meelan Utica College Division III Empire 8 Field Hockey
Angela Mercurio University of Nebraska, Lincoln Division I Big Ten Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Nichole Mertz Dixie State University Division II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Soccer
Megan Miller Flagler College Division II Peach Belt Conference Softball
Lillie Miller Jacksonville University Division I ASUN Conference Lacrosse
Danae Miller Anderson University (Indiana) Division III Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Soccer
Peyton Mills Harding University Division II Great American Conference Softball
Ally Mishol Johnson & Wales University (Providence) Division III Great Northeast Athletic Conference Softball, Basketball
Katherine Moller University of North Dakota Division I The Summit League Soccer
Sarah Moon St. Lawrence University Division III Liberty League Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Briana Moore Bridgewater College (Virginia) Division III Old Dominion Athletic Conf. Basketball
Hannah Moore North Carolina State University Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Swimming and Diving
Megan Morales Notre Dame of Maryland University Division III Colonial States Athletic Conference Field Hockey, Lacrosse
Makenzie Morgen University of Minnesota Duluth Division II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Volleyball
Kana Moriyama California Institute of Technology Division III Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. Tennis
Mia Morrison Hobart and William Smith Colleges Division III Liberty League Basketball
Quamecha Morrison Bethune-Cookman University Division I Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Lura Morton University of Puget Sound Division III Northwest Conference Outdoor Track and Field, Soccer
Marissa Mount Whitworth University Division III Northwest Conference Track and Field, Cross Country
Fiona Muir Emory University Division III University Athletic Association Swimming and Diving
Danielle Mulligan University of New Hampshire Division I America East Conference Gymnastics
Rebecca Murray University of Nevada, Reno Division I Mountain West Conference Swimming and Diving
Christine Myers The College of Saint Rose Division II Northeast-10 Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Ruvarashe Mzinde Wingate University Division II South Atlantic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Brooke Nail Columbus State University Division II Peach Belt Conference Soccer
Heidi Nassos Washington University in St. Louis Division III University Athletic Association Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Claire Neibergall Lenoir-Rhyne University Division II South Atlantic Conference Soccer
Hannah Neild Gallaudet University Division III North Eastern Athletic Conference Softball, Basketball, Soccer
Chase Nelson The University of Southern Mississippi Division I Conference USA Softball
Christine-Evette Ngeve Shaw University Division II Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association Softball, Outdoor Track and Field, Volleyball
Angie Nickerson Southern Utah University Division I Big Sky Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Haley Nielsen University of Wisconsin-River Falls Division III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Ice Hockey
Rachel Noble Stetson University Division I ASUN Conference Beach Volleyball
Camillia Nwokedi University of Pennsylvania Division I The Ivy League Soccer
Erica Oawster University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Division III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Tabitha Odabe Flagler College Division II Peach Belt Conference Basketball
Hannah O'Day Lake Forest College Division III Midwest Conference Basketball
Temi Ogunrinde University of Minnesota, Twin Cities Division I Big Ten Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Katelyn Ohashi University of California, Los Angeles Division I Pac-12 Conference Gymnastics
Sidney O'Keefe Elmhurst College Division III College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin Soccer
Emily Oliver Norwich University Division III Great Northeast Athletic Conference Softball, Basketball, Volleyball
Lauren O'Malley John Carroll University Division III Ohio Athletic Conference Tennis
Tolulope Omokore University of Central Florida Division I American Athletic Conference Basketball
Shi Qing Ong Missouri Western State University Division II Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association Golf
Hannah Orbach-Mandel Kenyon College Division III North Coast Athletic Conference Swimming and Diving
Alex Orr Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (Florida) Division II Sunshine State Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Kristina Ortiz Lynn University Division II Sunshine State Conference Golf
Tania Paez Dominican University (Illinois) Division III Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Soccer
Makayla Pak Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham Division III Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom Field Hockey
Amelia Paladino Providence College Division I Big East Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Annie Pankowski University of Wisconsin-Madison Division I Western Collegiate Hockey Assn Ice Hockey
Kelly Pannek University of Minnesota, Twin Cities Division I Western Collegiate Hockey Assn Ice Hockey
Michaila M. Parent Worcester State University Division III Little East Conference Field Hockey
Sydnee Parker Henderson State University Division II Great American Conference Tennis
Patricia Parks California State University, Fullerton Division I Big West Conference Softball
Mar Pastor Alvarez Azusa Pacific University Division II Golden Coast Conference Water Polo
Devon Peal Sarah Lawrence College Division III Skyline Conference Swimming and Diving
Melissa Pelkey Beloit College Division III Midwest Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Navia Penrod University of North Florida Division I ASUN Conference Softball
Zoey Perchaluk Agnes Scott College Division III USA South Athletic Conference Basketball, Soccer
Brittany Percin California Institute of Technology Division III Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. Swimming and Diving, Water Polo
Cordelia Peters Washington and Lee University Division III Old Dominion Athletic Conf. Lacrosse
Suzanne Peters DePauw University Division III North Coast Athletic Conference Volleyball
Jillian Petito Mount St. Mary's University Division I Northeast Conference Lacrosse
Jonnie Petree Presbyterian College Division I Big South Conference Softball
Brooke Pettis Binghamton University Division I America East Conference Swimming and Diving
Jordan Pingel University of Central Florida Division I American Athletic Conference Volleyball
Melissa Placek Campbell University Division I Big South Conference Lacrosse
Quincy Plank Newman University Division II Heartland Conference Soccer
Najai Pollard Delaware State University Division I Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. Basketball
Alexa Popp Westfield State University Division III Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Ashura Powell John Carroll University Division III Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Paige Predmore Pace University Division II Northeast-10 Conference Field Hockey
Kayla Priebe University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Division III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Golf
Karen Prihoda Wagner College Division I Northeast Conference Softball
Cortnee Priour Texas Lutheran University Division III Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Outdoor Track and Field
Lindsey Pritchard Methodist University Division III USA South Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Alyssa Quixley University of New Orleans Division I Southland Conference Basketball
Elsa Racasan Rice University Division I Conference USA Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Elise Ramirez State University of New York at Geneseo Division III State University of New York Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Mikayla Ramsdell Rivier University Division III Great Northeast Athletic Conference Field Hockey, Softball
Morgan Ratliff California State University, San Bernardino Division II California Collegiate Athletic Association Softball
Megan Rauh Auburn University Division I Southeastern Conference Equestrian
Laia Raventos The University of North Carolina at Charlotte Division I Conference USA Basketball
Lois Ray George Fox University Division III Northwest Conference Lacrosse
Kaylee Ree Seattle University Division I Western Athletic Conference Softball
Katherine Reed University of Kentucky Division I Southeastern Conference Softball
Mackenzie Reh University of New Haven Division II Northeast-10 Conference Lacrosse
Allie Reilly Reilly University of Rhode Island Division I Atlantic 10 Conference Rowing
Christa Reisinger Truman State University Division II Great Lakes Valley Conference Softball
Stephanie Relova San Jose State University Division I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation Gymnastics
Shani Remme Boise State University Division I Mountain Rim Gymnastics Conference Gymnastics
Mia Riccolo North Park University Division III College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field, Volleyball
Jillian Rice Bryant University Division I Northeast Conference Swimming and Diving
Ashley Rich University of Connecticut Division I Big East Conference Field Hockey
Margaret Rick Florida Gulf Coast University Division I ASUN Conference Volleyball
Destiny Riddle Southeastern Oklahoma State University Division II Great American Conference Softball
Marla Roberts Rochester Institute of Technology Division III Liberty League Soccer
Amanda Roberts California Lutheran University Division III Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. Volleyball
Marshea Robinson University of Richmond Division I Atlantic 10 Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Peyton Robinson State University of New York at Canton Division III North Atlantic Conference Volleyball
Carly Rochelle University of North Carolina at Pembroke Division II Peach Belt Conference Soccer
Mariel Rocio Gutierrez University of Northern Colorado Division I Big Sky Conference Soccer
Liz Rodarte Pomona-Pitzer Colleges Division III Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. Softball
Andrea Rodenfels Centre College Division III Southern Athletic Association Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Hannah Rodriguez University of California, Riverside Division I Big West Conference Softball
Tori Roe Oral Roberts University Division I The Summit League Volleyball
Kati Roivas University of Alaska Fairbanks Division I Mountain West Conference Skiing, Cross Country
Ana Roman Dominguez University of South Florida Division I American Athletic Conference Tennis
Brianna Root Post University Division II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Volleyball
Molly Ross Kansas State University Division I Big 12 Conference Rowing
Parise Rossignol University of Maine, Orono Division I America East Conference Basketball
Sarah Rothmann Bates College Division III New England Small College Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Rafaela Rubas American University Division I Patriot League Field Hockey
Amy Ruiz Georgia Institute of Technology Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Sarah Russell Converse College Division II Conference Carolinas Swimming and Diving
Emily Salamy Rhodes College Division III Southern Athletic Association Golf
Jaimie Salas University of Hawaii at Hilo Division II Pacific West Conference Soccer
Petra Salko University of Oregon Division I Pac-12 Conference Golf
Brooke Salmon Fordham University Division I Atlantic 10 Conference Soccer
Abby Salvadore Northern Vermont University-Lyndon Division III North Atlantic Conference Basketball, Outdoor Track and Field
Zuriel Sanders Texas Tech University Division I Big 12 Conference Basketball
Christina Sather Clarion University of Pennsylvania Division II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Swimming and Diving
Moriah Savage Stevenson University Division III Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth Outdoor Track and Field, Volleyball
Michaela Scanlon University of Delaware Division I Colonial Athletic Association Field Hockey
Madison Scavotto Saint Anselm College Division II Independent Ice Hockey
Brianna Schmitz Emporia State University Division II Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Jacqueline Schneider Neumann University Division III Atlantic East Conference Softball, Ice Hockey
Gillian Schriever University of Pittsburgh Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Jillian Schulte Cornell College Division III Midwest Conference Volleyball
Grace Schultz Martin Luther College Division III Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Basketball, Volleyball
Malloree J Schurr East Tennessee State University Division I Southern Conference Softball, Basketball
Gabby Scott University of Colorado, Boulder Division I Pac-12 Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Hanna Scott Queens University of Charlotte Division II South Atlantic Conference Lacrosse
Mullika Seekhieo East Texas Baptist University Division III American Southwest Conference Tennis
Kayla Sharples Northwestern University Division I Big Ten Conference Soccer
Alexa Shindruk Central Washington University Division II Great Northwest Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Nicole Silvers Rockford University Division III Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Basketball
Rebekah Slattery Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania Division II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Softball
Shea Smith Grand Canyon University Division I Western Athletic Conference Softball
Savannah Smith University of Northern Colorado Division I Big Sky Conference Basketball
Lilly Smith Covenant College Division III USA South Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Kelsey Smith Grand Canyon University Division I Western Athletic Conference Soccer
Chandler Solimine Trinity College (Connecticut) Division III New England Small College Athletic Conference Field Hockey
Lucia Solis Jackson State University Division I Southwestern Athletic Conf. Tennis
Ashley Sondag Idaho State University Division I Big Sky Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Laura Sonday Saint Mary's University of Minnesota Division III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Tennis
Kimberly Sorensen Marian University (Wisconsin) Division III Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Softball, Ice Hockey
Bianca St. Georges West Virginia University Division I Big 12 Conference Soccer
Laurence St. Germain University of Vermont Division I America East Conference Skiing
Maria Stalder Hartwick College Division III Empire 8 Field Hockey
Emily Stanley Averett University Division III USA South Athletic Conference Volleyball
Erika Steeves Brown University Division I The Ivy League Basketball
Sydney Steinberg The University of Virginia's College at Wise Division II Mountain East Conference Lacrosse
Andrea Stemm University of Maine, Farmington Division III North Atlantic Conference Field Hockey
Harper Elizabeth Stewart Bucknell University Division I Patriot League Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Paige Stoner Syracuse University Division I Atlantic Coast Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Lindsey Strainis Marian University (Wisconsin) Division III Northern Collegiate Hockey Association Softball, Ice Hockey
Brianna Stratz Monmouth University Division I Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Kristen Stucker Austin Peay State University Division I Ohio Valley Conference Volleyball
Grace Sullivan East Carolina University Division I American Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Tanesha Sutton University of Maine, Orono Division I America East Conference Basketball
Anna Diana Svanka Campbell University Division I Big South Conference Golf
Pietra Sweeney Boston University Division I Patriot League Soccer
Reyna Ta'amu University of Redlands Division III Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. Basketball, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Margaret Tamburro North Carolina State University Division I Independent Gymnastics
Ashley Tango Babson College Division III New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference Field Hockey, Softball
Clara Tapia Palacio University of Wyoming Division I Mountain West Conference Basketball
Graceanne Tarsa St. Norbert College Division III Midwest Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Katie Taylor Thomas College Division III North Atlantic Conference Field Hockey, Softball
Pascalle Tego Wagner College Division I Northeast Conference Golf
Alex Thomas University of the Sciences Division II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Basketball
Gabrielle Thomas Harvard University Division I The Ivy League Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Kayleigh Thompson West Virginia State University Division II Mountain East Conference Softball
Amanda Thompson Mercer University Division I Southern Conference Basketball
Kelly Thornton Wheaton College (Illinois) Division III College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin Softball, Volleyball
Virginia Thrasher West Virginia University Division I Independent Rifle
Kelly Tornetta Muhlenberg College Division III Centennial Conference Volleyball
Erin Torrence Eastern Kentucky University Division I Ohio Valley Conference Soccer
Patty Treevichaphan New York University Division III University Athletic Association Golf
Erica Treiber University of Tennessee, Knoxville Division I Southeastern Conference Volleyball
Hailey Tucker Southwestern Oklahoma State University Division II Great American Conference Basketball
Jenna Turato Molloy College Division II East Coast Conference Softball
Morgan Turkoly Louisiana Tech University Division I Conference USA Softball
Maite Turlings Earlham College Division III North Coast Athletic Conference Field Hockey
Rachael Underwood Western Michigan University Division I Mid-American Conference Gymnastics
Lindsay Van Beck Rollins College Division II Sunshine State Conference Lacrosse
Corrin Van Lanen Ohio University Division I Mid-American Conference Swimming and Diving
Paige VanderWall Hillsdale College Division II Great Midwest Athletic Conference Volleyball
Renee VanHorn University of North Georgia Division II Peach Belt Conference Soccer
Monica Vega Minnesota State University Moorhead Division II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Volleyball
Tiffany Verni New York Institute of Technology Division II East Coast Conference Indoor Track and Field, Volleyball
Emily VerWay University of Wisconsin-Superior Division III Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Volleyball
Mikayla Voigt Northern Illinois University Division I Mid-American Conference Basketball
Jacky Volkert Minnesota State University Moorhead Division II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Basketball
Jess Vormelker Thiel College Division III Presidents' Athletic Conference Basketball
Johanna Voss Barry University Division II Sunshine State Conference Volleyball
Jessie Wachtman Morehead State University Division I Ohio Valley Conference Beach Volleyball, Volleyball
Jaslyn Wacker Texas A&M University-Commerce Division II Lone Star Conference Volleyball
Reilly Jane Wagner Misericordia University Division III Middle Atlantic Conferences Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Hailey Wagner Marist College Division I Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Lacrosse
Blake Wallert Winthrop University Division I Big South Conference Softball
Ziyi (Sophia) Wang Carleton College Division III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Golf
Erica Wang California Baptist University Division I Western Athletic Conference Golf
Katie Wardinski University of Wisconsin-Platteville Division III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Allysa Warling Colorado College Division III Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Cross Country, Outdoor Track and Field
Dana Watts American International College Division II Northeast-10 Conference Basketball
Tatiana K. Wayne Columbus State University Division II Peach Belt Conference Basketball, Outdoor Track and Field
Skylyn Webb University of Colorado, Colorado Springs Division II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Madison Webster Alfred State College Division III American Collegiate Athletic Association Volleyball
Franziska Weidner University of Hawaii, Manoa Division I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation Swimming and Diving
Madalyn Weinberger Frostburg State University Division III Capital Athletic Conference Inc. Swimming and Diving
Jillian Weisbeck University of Mary Washington Division III Capital Athletic Conference Inc. Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Paige Welch University of Oklahoma Division I Big 12 Conference Soccer
Emma Welch University of Alabama Division I Southeastern Conference Soccer
Megan Wenham Colorado School of Mines Division II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Karen Wethal University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Division III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Dionna White Georgetown University Division I Big East Conference Basketball
Kayla White North Carolina A&T State University Division I Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Caitlyn Whiteside Wilmington University (Delaware) Division II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Softball
Lauren Whiting Belhaven University Division III American Southwest Conference Volleyball
Sophie Whittle Gonzaga University Division I West Coast Conference Tennis
Remington "Remi" Wientjes Black Hills State University Division II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Basketball
Karen Wildemann Wittenberg University Division III North Coast Athletic Conference Volleyball
Shamyra Wilkerson Shenandoah University Division III Old Dominion Athletic Conf. Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Evelyn Claire Williams College of William & Mary Division I Colonial Athletic Association Swimming and Diving
Caroline Williams California Polytechnic State University Division I Big West Conference Tennis
Anna Grace Willocks Saint Joseph's University Division I Atlantic 10 Conference Field Hockey
Tiffany Wilson University of North Carolina Asheville Division I Big South Conference Basketball
Ashley Wilson University of South Florida Division I American Athletic Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Emily Wilson Towson University Division I Colonial Athletic Association Swimming and Diving
Karrington Winters The Ohio State University Division I Big Ten Conference Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Jessica Wollmann Radford University Division I Big South Conference Soccer
Elise Wong Princeton University Division I The Ivy League Field Hockey
Mackenzie Worcester Husson University Division III North Atlantic Conference Basketball
Kristen Yanchoris Loyola University Maryland Division I Patriot League Lacrosse
Lidia Yanes Garcia Austin Peay State University Division I Ohio Valley Conference Tennis
Caroline Yarbrough Davidson College Division I Atlantic 10 Conference Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field
Alyssa Yocky Fort Lewis College Division II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Basketball
Damali D. Young Morgan State University Division I Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. Softball
Brenna Youngquist Academy of Art University Division II Pacific West Conference Softball
Victoria Yu Wesleyan University (Connecticut) Division III New England Small College Athletic Conference Tennis
Delaney Yule Merrimack College Division II Northeast-10 Conference Field Hockey
Valeria Zarama Duque University of South Carolina Upstate Division I Big South Conference Tennis
Carly Zdanek Lasell College Division III Great Northeast Athletic Conference Soccer
Emily Zhang George Washington University Division I Atlantic 10 Conference Swimming and Diving
Aiwen Zhu University of Nevada, Las Vegas Division I Mountain West Conference Tennis