You are here

2014 NCAA Olympians by sport

2014 NCAA Olympians | Find athletes by school | Find athletes by division

 

Alpine Skiing

Emily Bamford (Australia), Enrolled at Bates College
Sebastian Brigovic (Croatia), Enrolled at University of Denver
David Chodounsky, Dartmouth College
Leif Kristian Haugen (Norway), University of Denver
Trevor Philp (Canada), Enrolled at University of Denver
Trace Cummings Smith, (Estonia), Dartmouth College
Arman Serebrakian (Armenia), University of Colorado
Resi Stiegler, University of Denver
Elli Terwiel (Canada), Enrolled at University of Vermont

Biathalon

Lowell Bailey, University of Vermont
Annelies Cook, University of Utah
Hannah Dreissigacker, Dartmouth College
Susan Dunklee, Dartmouth College
Chad Salmela (NBC Commentator), The College of St. Scholastica
Sara Studebaker, Dartmouth College

Bobsled

Nick Cunningham, Boise State University
Katie Eberling, Western Michigan University
Aja Evans, University of Illinois, Champaign
Jazmine Fenlator, Rider University
Chris Fogt, Utah Valley University
Jamie Greubel, Cornell University
Andras Haklits (Croatia), University of Georgia
Lolo Jones, Louisiana State University
Steven Langton, Northeastern University
Chris Langton, Cornell
Elana Meyers, George Washington University
Justin Olsen, U.S. Air Force Academy
Johnny Quinn, University of North Texas
Dallas Robinson, Eastern Kentucky University
Curt Tomasevicz, University of Nebraska, Lincoln
Lauryn Williams, University of Miami (Florida)

Cross-Country Skiing

Erik Bjornsen, University of Alaska Anchorage
Holly Brooks, Whitman College
Sophie Caldwell, Dartmouth College
Kris Freeman, University of Vermont
Brian Gregg, Western State Colorado University
Simi Hamilton, Middlebury College
Torin Koos, University of Utah
Ida Sargent, Dartmouth College

Curling

Erika Brown, University of Wisconsin, Madison
Allison Pottinger, University of Wisconsin Oshkosh

Freestyle Skiing

Brita Sigourney, University of California, Davis

Ice Hockey

Gillian Apps (Canada), Dartmouth College
David Backes, Minnesota State University, Mankato
Kacey Bellamy, University of New Hampshire
Megan Bozek, University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Dan Bylsma (USA men’s head coach), Bowling Green State University
Alex Carpenter, Enrolled at Boston College
Julie Chu, Harvard University
Kendall Coyne, Enrolled at Northeastern University
Brianna Decker, University of Wisconsin, Madison
Meghan Duggan, University of Wisconsin, Madison
Tanja Eisenschmid (Germany), Enrolled at University of North Dakota
Justin Faulk, University of Minnesota Duluth
Susanne Fellner (Germany), University of North Dakota
Laura Fortino (Canada), Cornell University
Ralfs Freibergs (Latvia), Enrolled at Bowling Green State University
Lyndsey Fry, Harvard University
Tony Granato (USA asst coach), University of Wisconsin, Madison
Carl Haglin (Sweden), University of Michigan
Jimmy Howard, University of Maine
Mira Jalosu (Finland), University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Brianne Jenner (Canada), Enrolled at Cornell University
Rebecca Johnston (Canada), Cornell University
Michelle Karvinen (Finland), Enrolled at University of North Dakota
Duncan Keith (Canada), Michigan State University
Andrew Kent (Finland women’s coach), Augsburg College
Ryan Kesler, The Ohio State University
Amanda Kessel, Enrolled at University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Phil Kessel, University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Hilary Knight, University of Wisconsin, Madison
Chris Kunitz (Canada), Ferris State University
Jocelyne Lamoureux, University of North Dakota
Monique Lamoureux, University of North Dakota
Mathias Lange (Austria), Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Brian Lebler (Austria), University of Michigan
Carla MacLeod (Japan assistant coach), University of Wisconsin, Madison
Max Markowitz (Finland women’s video coach), University of North Dakota
Pual Martin, University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Julia Marty (Switzerland), Northeastern University
Stefanie Marty (Switzerland) Ice Hockey, Syracuse University
Gigi Marvin, University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Ryan McDonagh, University of Wisconsin, Madison
Brianne McLaughlin, Robert Morris University
Meaghan Mikkelson (Canada), University of Wisconsin, Madison
Ryan Miller, Michigan State University
Andreas Nodl (Austria), St. Cloud State University
Gustav Nyquist (Sweden), University of Maine
Brooks Orpik, Boston College
T.J. Oshie, University of North Dakota
Max Pacioretty, University of Michigan
Zach Parise, University of North Dakota
Joe Pavelski, University of Wisconsin, Madison
Michelle Picard, Enrolled at Harvard University
Marie-Philip Poulin (Canada), Boston University
Thomas Pock (Austria), University of Massachusetts, Amherst
David Poile (USA men’s GM), Northeastern University
Josephine Pucci, Enrolled at Harvard University
Jonathan Quick, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Noora Raty (Finland), University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Todd Richards (USA men's assistant coach), University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Lauriane Rougeau (Canada), Cornell University
Molly Schaus, Boston College
Florence Schelling (Switzerland), Northeastern University
Anne Schleper, University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Patrick Sharp (Canada), University of Vermont
Kevin Shattenkirk, Boston University
Kelli Stack, Boston College
Phoebe Staenz (Switzerland), Enrolled at Yale University
Paul Stastny, University of Denver
Lee Stecklein, Enrolled at University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Derek Stepan, University of Wisconsin, Madison
Martin St. Louis (Canada), University of Vermont
Katey Stone (USA women’s head coach), Harvard University
Ryan Suter, University of Wisconsin, Madison
Robb Stauber (USA women's goalie coach), University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Susanna Tapani (Finland), Enrolled at University of North Dakota
Jonathan Toews (Canada), University of North Dakota
​Mattias Trattnig (Austria), University of Maine
Thomas Vanek (Austria), University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
James van Riemsdyk, University of New Hampshire
Jessie Vetter, University of Wisconsin, Madison
Nina Waidacher (Switzerland), Enrolled at The College of St. Scholastica
Blake Wheeler, University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Hilary Witt (USA assistant coach), Northeastern University

Skeleton

John Daly, Plattsburgh State University
Savannah Graybill, American University
Noelle Pikus-Pace, Utah Valley State University

Snowboard

Nick Baumgartner, Northern Michigan University

Speedskating

Brittany Bowe, Florida Atlantic University

Additional

Alicia Kendig (Team USA Dietician), Case Western Reserve University