You are here

2014 NCAA Olympians by division

2014 NCAA Olympians | Find athletes by school | Find athletes by sport

 

DIVISION I

 

American University

Savannah Graybill, Skeleton

Boise State University

Nick Cunningham, Bobsled

Boston College

Alex Carpenter, Ice Hockey
Brooks Orpik, Ice Hockey
Molly Schaus, Ice Hockey
Kelli Stack, Ice Hockey

Boston University

Marie-Philip Poulin (Canada), Ice Hockey
Kevin Shattenkirk, Ice Hockey

Bowling Green State University

Dan Bylsma (USA men’s head coach), Ice Hockey
Ralfs Freibergs (Latvia), Enrolled at Ice Hockey

University of California, Davis

Brita Sigourney, Freestyle Skiing

University of Colorado

Arman Serebrakian (Armenia), Alpine Skiing

Cornell University

Laura Fortino (Canada), Ice Hockey
Jamie Greubel, Bobsled
Brianne Jenner (Canada), Ice Hockey
Rebecca Johnston (Canada), Ice Hockey
Chris Langton (Bobsled)
Lauriane Rougeau (Canada), Ice Hockey

Dartmouth College

Gillian Apps, Ice Hockey, Canada
Sophie Caldwell, Cross-Country Skiing 
David Chodounsky, Alpine Skiing, USA
Hannah Dreissigacker, Biathlon, USA
Susan Dunklee, Biathlon, USA
Ida Sargent, Cross-Country Skiing, USA
Trace Cummings Smith, Alpine Skiing, Estonia
Sara Studebaker, Biathlon, USA

University of Denver

Sebastian Brigovic (Croatia), Alpine Skiing
Leif Kristian Haugen (Norway), Alpine Skiing
Trevor Philp (Canada), Alpine Skiing
Paul Stastny, Ice Hockey
Resi Stiegler, Alpine Skiing

Eastern Kentucky University

Dallas Robinson, Bobsled

Florida Atlantic University

Brittany Bowe, Speedskating

George Washington University

Elana Meyers, Bobsled

University of Georgia

Andras Haklits (Croatia), Bobsled

Harvard University

Julie Chu, Ice Hockey
Lyndsey Fry, Ice Hockey
Michelle Picard, Ice Hockey
Josephine Pucci, Ice Hockey
Katey Stone (USA women’s head coach), Ice Hockey

University of Illinois, Champaign

Aja Evans, Bobsled

Louisiana State University

Lolo Jones, Bobsled

University of Maine

Jimmy Howard, Ice Hockey
Gustav Nyquist (Sweden), Ice Hockey
Mattias Trattnig (Austria), Ice Hockey

University of Massachusetts, Amherst

Jonathan Quick, Ice Hockey

University of Miami (Florida)

Lauryn Williams, Bobsled

University of Michigan

Carl Hagelin (Sweden), Ice Hockey
Brian Lebler (Austria), Ice Hockey
Max Pacioretty, Ice Hockey

Michigan State University

Duncan Keith (Canada), Ice Hockey
Ryan Miller, Ice Hockey

University of Minnesota, Twin Cities

Megan Bozek, Ice Hockey
Mira Jalosu (Finland), Ice Hockey
Amanda Kessel, Ice Hockey
Phil Kessel, Ice Hockey
Pual Martin, Ice Hockey
Gigi Marvin, Ice Hockey
Noora Raty (Finland), Ice Hockey
Todd Richards (USA men's assistant coach), Ice Hockey
Anne Schleper, Ice Hockey
Robb Stauber (USA women's goalie coach), Ice Hockey
Lee Stecklein, Ice Hockey
Thomas Vanek (Austria), Ice Hockey
Blake Wheeler, Ice Hockey

University of Nebraska

Curt Tomasevicz, Bobsled

University of New Hampshire

Kacey Bellamy, Ice Hockey
James van Riemsdyk, Ice Hockey

University of North Dakota

Tanja Eisenschmid (Germany), Ice Hockey
Susanne Fellner (Germany), Ice Hockey
Michelle Karvinen (Finland), Ice Hockey
Jocelyne Lamoureux, Ice Hockey
Monique Lamoureux, Ice Hockey
Max Markowitz (Finland women’s video coach), Ice Hockey
T.J. Oshie, Ice Hockey
Zach Parise, Ice Hockey
Susanna Tapani (Finland), Ice Hockey
Jonathan Toews (Canada), Ice Hockey

University of North Texas

Johnny Quinn, Bobsled

Northeastern University 

Kendall Coyne, Ice Hockey
Steven Langton, Bobsled
Julia Marty (Switzerland), Ice Hockey
David Poile (USA men’s GM), Ice Hockey
Florence Schelling (Switzerland), Ice Hockey
Hilary Witt (USA assistant coach), Ice Hockey

The Ohio State University

Ryan Kesler, Ice Hockey

Rider University

Jazmine Fenlator, Bobsled

Robert Morris University

Brianne McLaughlin, Ice Hockey

Syracuse University

Stefanie Marty (Switzerland), Ice Hockey

U. S. Air Force Academy

Justin Olsen, Bobsled

University of Utah

Annelies Cook, Biathlon
Torin Koos, Cross-Country Skiing

Utah Valley University

Chris Fogt, Bobsled
Noelle Pikus-Pace, Skeleton

University of Vermont

Lowell Bailey, Biathalon
Kris Freeman, Cross-Country Skiing
Elli Terwiel (Canada), Alpine Skiing

Western Michigan University

Katie Eberling, Bobsled

University of Wisconsin, Madison

Erika Brown, Curling
Brianna Decker, Ice Hockey
Meghan Duggan, Ice Hockey
Tony Granato (USA asst coach), Ice Hockey
Hilary Knight, Ice Hockey
Carla MacLeod (Japan assistant coach), Ice Hockey
Ryan McDonagh, Ice Hockey
Meaghan Mikkelson (Canada), Ice Hockey
Joe Pavelski, Ice Hockey
Derek Stepan, Ice Hockey
Ryan Suter, Ice Hockey
Jessie Vetter, Ice Hockey

Yale University 

Phoebe Staenz (Switzerland), Ice Hockey

 

DIVISION II

University of Alaska Anchorage

Erik Bjornsen, Cross-Country Skiing

Ferris State University (competes in Division I ice hockey)

Chris Kunitz (Canada), Ice Hockey

University of Minnesota Duluth (competes in Division I ice hockey)

Justin Faulk, Ice Hockey

St. Cloud State University (competes in Division I ice hockey)

Andreas Nodl (Austria), Ice Hockey

Minnesota State University, Mankato (competes in Division I ice hockey)

David Backes, Ice Hockey

Western State Colorado University

Brian Gregg, Cross-Country Skiing

 

DIVISION III

Augsburg College

Andrew Kent (Finland women’s coach), Ice Hockey

Bates College

Emily Bamford (Australia), Alpine Skiing

Case Western Reserve University

Alicia Kendig, Dietician

Middlebury College

Simi Hamilton, Cross-Country Skiing

Plattsburgh State University

John Daly, Skeleton

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (competes in Division I ice hockey)

Mathias Lange (Austria), Ice Hockey

The College of St. Scholastica

Chad Salmela (NBC Commentator), Biathalon and Cross-Country
Nina Waidacher (Switzerland), Ice Hockey

Whitman College

Holly Brooks, Cross-Country Skiing

University of Wisconsin Oshkosh

Allison Pottinger, Curling