You are here

AASP Scholar Graduate Honor Roll

The Accelerating Academic Success Program is introducing our inaugural AASP Honor Roll Class. The Honor Roll is designed to recognize student-athlete academic excellence.  Academics is at the heart of the NCAA’s mission.  The AASP Honor Roll showcases those student-athletes who go above and beyond in the classroom during the tenure of their intercollegiate athletic and academic careers.  The AASP Scholar Graduate Honor Roll highlights the academic success of our student-athletes and the institutional commitment to academic excellence. 

To be eligible for this honor, a student-athlete must: 

  • Have graduated from an AASP eligible institution in Spring of the 2018-19 academic year
  • Have a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or above 

 We salute and congratulate the 2019 inaugural class of the AASP Honor Roll.

* Click on the headings below to sort the table.

Name* School* Sport*
Colin Devin St. Francis College Men's Golf
David Tottori St. Francis College Men's Golf
Sami Gliguem St. Francis College Men’s Soccer
Ali Tounkara St. Francis College Men's Soccer
Jonas Veazey St. Francis College Men's Swimming and Diving
Pablo Blasco St. Francis College Men's Tennis
Alejandro Ridruejo St. Francis College Men's Tennis
Ognjen Antanaskovic St. Francis College Men's Water Polo
Nikita Prokhin St. Francis College Men's Water Polo
Dana Direnzo St. Francis College Women's Basketball
Amy O'Neill St. Francis College Women's Basketball
Maria Palarino St. Francis College Women's Basketball
Victoria Wagner St. Francis College Women's Basketball
Mary Anderson St. Francis College Women's Swimming and Diving
Nicole Herrick St. Francis College Women's Swimming and Diving
Gabriella Nobrega St. Francis College Women's Volleyball
Nina Tiedt St. Francis College Women's Volleyball
De'Kayta Alex Southeastern Louisiana University Women's Track and Field
Jared Biddy Southeastern Louisiana University Men's Baseball
Ashailee Brailey Southeastern Louisiana University Women's Basketball
Payton Colson Southeastern Louisiana University Women's Soccer
Joris Etlin Southeastern Louisiana University Men's Golf
Corey Gaconi Southeastern Louisiana University Men's Baseball
Mason Knopp Southeastern Louisiana University Men's Baseball
Sofia Olsson Southeastern Louisiana University Women's Soccer
Nathan Pilutti Southeastern Louisiana University Men's Baseball
Scott Sanders Southeastern Louisiana University Men's Baseball
Kyle Schimpf Southeastern Louisiana University Men's Baseball
Clarissa Smith Southeastern Louisiana University Women's Cross Country
Bryce Tassin Southeastern Louisiana University Men's Baseball
Alexandra Torres Southeastern Louisiana University Women's Volleyball
Cole Berry Eastern Illinois University Men's Baseball
Tyler Tesmond Eastern Illinois University Men's Baseball
Joseph Carter Eastern Illinois University Men's Cross Country
Charles Adare Eastern Illinois University Men's Golf
Daphne Chang Eastern Illinois University Women's Golf
Katlyn Hasprey Eastern Illinois University Women's Golf
Elisabeth Held Eastern Illinois University Women's Soccer
Kate Olson Eastern Illinois University Women's Soccer
Kayla Stolfa Eastern Illinois University Women's Soccer
Nicholas Harkins Eastern Illinois University Men's Swimming and Diving
Martee Grainger Eastern Illinois University Women's Swimming and Diving
Caro Lamarque Eastern Illinois University Women's Swimming and Diving
Abigail Carpenter Eastern Illinois University Women's Tennis
Srishti Slaria Eastern Illinois University Women's Tennis
Ashton Wilson Eastern Illinois University Men's Track and Field
Kaitlyn Ebert Eastern Illinois University Women's Track and Field
Gina Furlin Eastern Illinois University Women's Volleyball
Ashley Bartlett Eastern Illinois University Women's Softball
Mady Poulter Eastern Illinois University Women's Softball
Timerik Cook Tennessee State University  Men's Football
Shakur Jackson Tennessee State University  Men's Football
Rosario Falzone Tennessee State University  Men's Golf
Drew Owens Tennessee State University  Men's Golf
Maddison Clark Tennessee State University  Women's Softball
Emma Colegrove Tennessee State University  Women's Softball
Megan Huppee Tennessee State University  Women's Softball
Kierra Ware Tennessee State University  Women's Softball
Pragati Natraj Tennessee State University  Women's Tennis
Abhilasha Vishwanath Tennessee State University  Women's Tennis
Samantha Anderson University of Central Arkansas Women's Volleyball
Camille Bassett University of Central Arkansas Women's Soccer
Antonija Bozic University of Central Arkansas Women's Basketball
Christian Brasher University of Central Arkansas Men's Baseball
Brett D'Amico University of Central Arkansas Men's Baseball
Morgan Felts University of Central Arkansas Women's Softball
Sally Fridstrom University of Central Arkansas Women's Golf
William Hancock University of Central Arkansas Men's Baseball
Christopher Holmes University of Central Arkansas Men's Soccer
Kylee Kirk University of Central Arkansas Women's Track and Field
Dango Kumwenda University of Central Arkansas Men's Soccer
Abbie Linna University of Central Arkansas Women's Track and Field
Rada Manataweewat University of Central Arkansas Women's Tennis
Brianna Mullins University of Central Arkansas Women's Basketball
Hannah Noble University of Central Arkansas Women's Track and Field
Luis Obiols Hohn University of Central Arkansas Men's Golf
Curtis Parker University of Central Arkansas Men's Football
Kelsey Quick University of Central Arkansas Women's Soccer
Markus Schweikert University of Central Arkansas Men's Track & Field
Oakley Sisemore University of Central Arkansas Women's Softball
Ian Smith University of Central Arkansas Men's Track and Field 
Mason Smith University of Central Arkansas Men's Baseball
Emma Svensson University of Central Arkansas Women's Golf
Jessica Taylor University of Central Arkansas Women's Softball
Briana Whisenhunt University of Central Arkansas Women's Softball
Cassidy Barrios Nicholls State University Women's Basketball
Madison Slavens Nicholls State University Women's Soccer
Maegen Ellis Nicholls State University Women's Softball
Stephanie Barnett Nicholls State University Women's Tennis
Alexa Perry Nicholls State University Women's Volleyball
Jade Piper Nicholls State University Women's Volleyball
Alayah Byers California State University, Fullerton Women's Track and Field
Cady Francis California State University, Fullerton Women's Volleyball
Gretchen Hom California State University, Fullerton Women's Softball
Summer Kerins California State University, Fullerton Women's Volleyball 
Alysse McMillen California State University, Fullerton Women's Track and Field 
Felicia Medalla California State University, Fullerton Women's Golf
Ryan Polakiewicz California State University, Fullerton Men's Track and Field 
Pauline Welker California State University, Fullerton Women's Golf
Alexandra Whitman California State University, Fullerton Women's Cross Country and Track and Field
Ariana Williams California State University, Fullerton Women's Softball 
Colby Koontz Northwestern State University Men's Basketball
Leah Barnes Northwestern State University Women's Basketball
Samantha Thomas Northwestern State University Women's Basketball
Corban James Northwestern State University Men's Football
Ryan Reed Northwestern State University Men's Football
Ysmina Smith  Northwestern State University Women's Soccer
April Trowbridge Northwestern State University Women's Soccer
Polina Mutel  Northwestern State University Women's Tennis
Tyra Duma Northwestern State University Women's Track and Field
Jasmyn Hunter Northwestern State University Women's Track and Field
Sarah Lewis  Northwestern State University Women's Track and Field
Madeline Drake Northwestern State University Women's Volleyball
Victoria Harris  Northwestern State University Women's Volleyball
Reagan Rogers Northwestern State University Women's Volleyball
Zach Glotta  Austin Peay State University Men's Basketball
Sam Lopez Austin Peay State University Men's Golf
Ashton Goodley Austin Peay State University Women's Golf
Taylor Goodley Austin Peay State University Women's Golf
Kacy Acree Austin Peay State University Women's Softball
Savannah Amato Austin Peay State University Women's Track and Field
Nia Gibbs-Francis  Austin Peay State University Women's Track and Field
Dascha Hix Austin Peay State University Women's Track and Field
Gretchen Rosch Austin Peay State University Women's Track and Field
Chad Woodham Austin Peay State University Men's Tennis
Helena Kuppig Austin Peay State University Women's Tennis
Claudia Yanes Garcia Austin Peay State University Women's Tennis
Lidia Yanes Garcia Austin Peay State University Women's Tennis
Jarrett Giacchino Austin Peay State University Men's Football
Michael Hoover Austin Peay State University Men's Football
Ryan Rockenseuss Austin Peay State University Men's Football
Hunter Schmeisser Austin Peay State University Men's Football
Ethan Self Austin Peay State University Men's Football
Logan Carger Austin Peay State University Women's Volleyball
Cecily Gable Austin Peay State University Women's Volleyball
Kristen Stucker Austin Peay State University Women's Volleyball
Kaylee Taff Austin Peay State University Women's Volleyball
Garrett Kueber Austin Peay State University Men's Baseball
David Martinez Austin Peay State University Men's Baseball
Josh Rye Austin Peay State University Men's Baseball
Brandon Vial Austin Peay State University Men's Baseball
Ross Walker Austin Peay State University Men's Baseball
Brice Bement Austin Peay State University Women's Soccer
McKenzie Dixon Austin Peay State University Women's Soccer
Pamela Penaloza Austin Peay State University Women's Soccer
Jennifer Smith Austin Peay State University Women's Soccer
Kanisha Tharpe Alabama A&M University Women's Basketball
Paul San Alabama A&M University Men's Golf
Zachary Collins Prairie View A&M University Men's Football
Naharika Rama Prairie View A&M University Women’s Tennis
Vannessa Castro Prairie View A&M University Women's Softball
Kiara Ross Prairie View A&M University Women's Softball
Nicholas Kreutzer University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Men's Basketball
Ryan Mallison University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Men's Basketball
Austin Toth University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Men's Basketball
Marteveus Favors University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Men's Football
Travis Bibbs University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Men's Track and Field 
Kuhtso Ledwaba University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Men's Tennis
Ashlee Daniel University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Women's Basketball
Malaik Muhammad University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Women's Basketball
Cierra Fenwick University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Women's Soccer
Karissa Fenwick University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Women's Soccer
Rebecca Holmes University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Women's Soccer
Kameron Graham University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Women's Softball
Karia Hall University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Women's Softball
Alexandria Taylor University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Women's Softball
Ajani Bethea-Nurse University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Women's Track and Field
Christ-Shamma Metalbert University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Women's Track and Field
Lisa Casimie University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Women's Volleyball
Brittney Sahlmann University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Women's Volleyball
Jenna Wuzinski University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Women's Volleyball
Kori Kutsch Alabama State University Women’s Volleyball
Lea Krajcovicoa Alabama State University Women’s Tennis
Gabriela Lackova Alabama State University Women’s Tennis
Britanee Harris Alabama State University Women’s Soccer
Tiarra Wilkins Alabama State University Women's Bowling
Fausto Pichardo Alabama State University Men’s Basketball
Jeremiah Bozeman Jackson State University Men's Basketball 
Nickolas C. Davis Jackson State University Men's Football
Laura Funk Jackson State University Women's Volleyball
Nadia Hernandez Jackson State University Women's Soccer
Javauny K. Hyde Jackson State University Men's Track and Field 
Lucia Isabel Solis Jackson State University Women's Tennis
Alyssa Quixley University of New Orleans Women's Basketball
Michael Sotile University of New Orleans Men's Golf
Nicolas Kramer University of New Orleans Men's Tennis
Trang Dao University of New Orleans Women's Tennis
Mark Golay University of New Orleans Men's Cross Country and Track and Field
Jordan Courtois University of New Orleans Women's Track and Field
Madison Miller University of New Orleans Women's Beach Volleyball
Nicolas Bianco Sacramento State University Men's Football
Estel Boix Noguer Sacramento State University Women's Rowing
Savanna Corr Sacramento State University Women's Softball
Sofia Gulnova Sacramento State University Women's Tennis
Mikus Losbergs Sacramento State University Men's Tennis
Ericka Magana Sacramento State University Women's Basketball
Nolan Merker Sacramento State University Men's Football
Abigail Morgan Sacramento State University Women's Rowing
Carly Pratt Sacramento State University Women's Gymnastics
Bernardo Moraes Sacramento State University Men's Tennis
Raegen Rohn Sacramento State University Women's Basketball
Lauren Schmeiss Sacramento State University Women's Gymnastics
Matthew Smith Sacramento State University Men's Baseball
Frederick Wagner Sacramento State University Men's Track and Field
Sofia Wicker Velez Sacramento State University Women's Tennis
Ricky Williams Sacramento State University Men's Football
Lucas Krusinski Morgan State University Men's Tennis
Arjun Ramakrishnan Morgan State University Men's Tennis
Kiersten Bateman Morgan State University Women's Bowling
Katherine Clouse Morgan State University Women's Bowling
Devin Hill-Bartlett Morgan State University Women's Bowling
Rachel Baurer Morgan State University Women's Cross Country
Giselle Alvarez Morgan State University Women's Softball
Gabrielle Gorosave Morgan State University Women's Softball
Sarah Clark Morgan State University Women's Softball
Damali Young Morgan State University Women's Softball
Stormy Zyzyk Morgan State University Women's Softball
Peggy Rooke Morgan State University Women's Tennis
Oriane Yehouenou Morgan State University Women's Tennis
Kevena Jones Morgan State University Women's Track and Field
Kheanna Landrum Morgan State University Women's Volleyball
Peyton Cain                         University of Tennessee, Martin Men's Baseball
Brooke Gyori                       University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Volleyball
Bianca McFarland              University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Soccer
Amy McGivern                   University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Soccer
Alli Fulcher                           University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Softball
Jessie Douglas                     University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Softball
Danae Kaldaridou              University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Soccer
Sara Ketis                             University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Soccer
Maggie Burkett                  University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Soccer
Jemima Potter                    University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Tennis
Zach Denney                       University of Tennessee, Martin Men's Baseball
Cherie Wilson                     University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Cross Country and Track and Field
Chantal Wilson                   University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Cross Country and Track and Field
Andrea Plantada                University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Tennis
Sammie Felts                      University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Equestrian
Andre Delcalzo                   University of Tennessee, Martin Women's Rifle
Jonah Brody                        University of Tennessee, Martin Men's Baseball
Akeia Joyner University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Track and Field
Anna Kharlamova University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Swimming
Arola Aparicio Gili University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Soccer
Bailey Fithian University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Soccer
Chase Coker University of Arkansas at Little Rock Men's Baseball
Christina Nickerson University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Track and Field
Claire Palmer University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Soccer
Emilie Blennow University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Golf
Garrett Scott University of Arkansas at Little Rock Men's Baseball
Jaclyn Purvine University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Soccer
Josephine Verslues University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Soccer
Justin Warren University of Arkansas at Little Rock Men's Golf
Laura Ruiz Astorga University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Swimming
Logan Strange University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Soccer
Nora Hellmers University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Soccer
Pablo Ortiz University of Arkansas at Little Rock Men's Baseball
Siarra Tucker University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Soccer
Sydnee Martin University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Volleyball
Vasiliki Falaina University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Swimming
Veronica Marin University of Arkansas at Little Rock Women's Volleyball
Zach Ours University of Arkansas at Little Rock Men's Baseball
Jared Quintero Saint Peter's University  Men's Baseball
Jose Cardona Saint Peter's University  Men's Golf
Nicholas Marna Saint Peter's University  Men's Soccer
Steven Parry Saint Peter's University  Men's Soccer
Arthur Bertrand Saint Peter's University  Men's Swimming and Diving
Douglas Nover Saint Peter's University  Men's Track and Field
Schieler Collins Saint Peter's University  Women's Softball
Harlequin Connors Saint Peter's University  Women's Softball
Tiffani Lambert Saint Peter's University  Women's Softball
Barbara Verrastro Saint Peter's University  Women's Softball
Kali Viles Saint Peter's University  Women's Volleyball
Brianni Thomas Saint Peter's University  Women's Swimming and Diving
Jodi Collymore Saint Peter's University  Women's Track and Field
Shelby Deschamps  Norfolk State University Women's Softball
Antenah Girma  Norfolk State University Men's Cross Country and Track and Field
Joseph Wanene  Norfolk State University Men's Cross Country and Track and Field
Johnathan Mahoney  Norfolk State University Men's Baseball
Shane Triplett  California State University, Bakersfield Men's Swim and Dive
Kiana Dorris  California State University, Bakersfield Women's Swim and Dive
Matt Penyacsek California State University, Bakersfield Men's Wrestling
Mark Penyacsek California State University, Bakersfield Men's Wrestling
Jake Ortega California State University, Bakersfield Men's Baseball
Dylan Dombi Youngstown State University Men's Track and Field
James Nedrich Youngstown State University Men's Track and Field
Rachel Hart Youngstown State University Women's Track and Field
Jennifer Muhlenkamp Youngstown State University Women's Track and Field
Noe Anabir Youngstown State University Men’s Basketball
Kyle Hegedus Youngstown State University Men's Football
Danielle Dadig Youngstown State University Women's Softball
Zsani Csado Youngstown State University Women’s Swimming
Aleah Hughes Youngstown State University Women’s Volleyball
Brittany Hoskins Youngstown State University Women’s Soccer
Melinda Trimmer Youngstown State University Women’s Basketball
Megan Creager Youngstown State University Women’s Golf
Evan Standohar Youngstown State University Men’s Golf
Jannon Otto University of California, Riverside Women's Basketball
Malou Thiebaut De Kergret University of California, Riverside Women's Basketball 
Andrew Spilman University of California, Riverside Men's Golf 
Jakeishya Le University of California, Riverside Women's Golf 
Kaiulani Ahuna University of California, Riverside Women's Volleyball 
Aayushi Chouhan   Delaware State University Women's Tennis
Cassius Hamm California State University, Northridge Men's Baseball
Theron Kay California State University, Northridge Men's Baseball
Tyree Harriott California State University, Northridge Men's Track and Field
Claudia Ramos California State University, Northridge Women's Basketball
Taylor Troost California State University, Northridge Women's Softball
Katelyn Vonmeter California State University, Northridge Women's Soccer
Lindsay Kutscher California State University, Northridge Women's Soccer
Kirsten Vonmeter California State University, Northridge Women's Soccer
Elena Lopez California State University, Northridge Women's Track and Field
Kimberly Newton California State University, Northridge Women's Track and Field
Kelsi Dunne California State University, Northridge Women's Track and Field
Cassidy Rosso California State University, Northridge Women's Volleyball
Daci Hughes California State University, Northridge Women's Water Polo
Vivian Talmage California State University, Northridge Women's Water Polo
Colin Devin St. Francis College Men's Golf
David Tottori St. Francis College Men's Golf
Sami Gliguem St. Francis College Men’s Soccer
Ali Tounkara St. Francis College Men's Soccer
Jonas Veazey St. Francis College Men's Swimming and Diving
Pablo Blasco St. Francis College Men's Tennis
Alejandro Ridruejo St. Francis College Men's Tennis
Ognjen Antanaskovic St. Francis College Men's Water Polo
Jalen Alexander Heath Grambling State University Men's Baseball
De'Arius Christmas Grambling State University Men's Football
Jessica Miller Grambling State University Women's Soccer
Kiawna Mounts Grambling State University Women's Soccer
Idah Longwe Grambling State University Women's Tennis