You are here

2019-20 Division II Degree Completion Award Recipients

Name Institution
Jose Antelo St. Mary's University (Texas)
Rhett Baerlocher Saint Martin's University
Bergen Benedict California State University, San Marcos
Scout Black Mars Hill University
Michael Borst Minot State University
Wilson Briggs Dominican University of California
Morgan Brodie Pittsburg State University
Staci Brower Grand Valley State University
Jacob Butterfield Washburn University of Topeka
Francisco Calderon Humboldt State University
Katie Campbell Montana State University Billings
Jonathan Cosme University of Mount Olive
Jewison Dawkins Virginia Union University
Sara DeSmet Southwest Minnesota State University
Jonathan Dicke Southwest Minnesota State University
Christina Dickson Simon Fraser University
Jack Duguid University of Colorado, Colorado Springs
Adam Farrell University of North Georgia
Nicole Floyd Virginia Union University
Rachel Fraser Wayne State College (Nebraska)
Michael Agostini Gangwish Colorado School of Mines
William Gee Anderson University (South Carolina)
Hannah Glover University of Mount Olive
Charles Goble Augusta University
Rani Goodland St. Mary's University (Texas)
Hannah Guy Minnesota State University, Mankato
Nathan Hale California State University, San Marcos
Kristen Hamlin California State Polytechnic University, Pomona
Jobi Heath University of Central Oklahoma
Lydia Heimonen Lake Superior State University
Kyle Hoops West Chester University of Pennsylvania
Michelle Jahn Edinboro University of Pennsylvania
Sven Jeuschede Montana State University Billings
Kamaria Johnson Nova Southeastern University
Allison Johnson Winona State University
Alexis Jones LeMoyne-Owen College
Trevin Joseph Wayne State College (Nebraska)
Hanna Justesen Augustana University (South Dakota)
Katherine Killion University of Central Oklahoma
Lawson King University of North Georgia
Raquel Kulak Flagler College
John Landry Kentucky Wesleyan College
Alllison Lipovsky Grand Valley State University
Shelby Lopez Pittsburg State University
Martin Lopez Saint Martin's University
Name Institution
Todd Lovas III Saginaw Valley State University
Marisa Lovos California State University, Monterey Bay
Tyler Luis California State University, San Marcos
Erin McDaniel University of Montevallo
Taylor McRae Colorado School of Mines
Sadie Mensing Central Washington University
Makena Mucciaccio University of Central Oklahoma
Maximilian Nilges Mississippi College
Nuchakorn Nunbhakdi Arkansas Tech University
Laura Nunez-Rodriguez Wingate University
Olivia Olson Clarion University of Pennsylvania
Hailee Olson University of Findlay
Baylee Peck Tarleton State University
Nolan Perugini Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
Phonepahathep Philavong Lone Star Conference
Peerada Piddon Arkansas Tech University
Jacie Pittman Lincoln Memorial University
Justin Plane Barton College
Tanner Poole University of Mount Olive
Olivia Powell Washburn University of Topeka
Patrick Power Christian Brothers University
Shelby Quinn Lindenwood University
Bailey Quinn East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania
Alanna Robinson University of New Haven
Javier Saez Gatica Christian Brothers University
Kylee Sakaguchi Colorado State University-Pueblo
Abigail Sallot Edinboro University of Pennsylvania
Victoria Schoonard-Saborio Texas A&M University-Kingsville
John Sechen University of Illinois at Springfield
Alexa Shindruk Central Washington University
Morgan Sikon University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Jemal Smith Virginia Union University
Lori Sturgill Shepherd University
Breanna Taphouse University of Tampa
Savannah Taylor Adelphi University
Cristian Vasquez Tapia Vera Lindenwood University
Celeste Villagrana California State University, Monterey Bay
Lyrik Williams Arkansas Tech University
Makena Wilson Florida Southern College
Lorah Yonce University of Alabama in Huntsville
Bailie Zuber University of Colorado, Colorado Springs