You are here

2017-18 Division II Degree-Completion Award Recipients

NAME
INSTITUTION
Abel Acuna-Moreno
McKendree University
Tayeb Ahmadi
Texas A&M International University
Dillon Archer
Lindenwood University
Kelly Backus
Long Island University/LIU Post
Jack Ball
Le Moyne College
Mikayla Bangasser
University of Central Oklahoma
Jillian Barbieri
Molloy College
Madaline Barretti
West Chester University of Pennsylvania
Madison Beagley
Colorado State University-Pueblo
Mikeala Beck
Urbana University
Breonna Faith Bejaran
Humboldt State University
Valerie Bermudez
Bloomfield College
Charity Bickcom
Virginia State University
Alexandra Bohnett
Central Washington University
Hayley Bollinger
West Chester University of Pennsylvania
Phalen Booker
Carson-Newman University
Kacie Booth
Holy Family University
Cadence Bourne
Washburn University of Topeka
Sarah Bowerman
Ursuline College
Rachelle Brownlee
Tuskegee University
Taylor Bruno
Colorado Mesa University
Joshua Bryan
University of North Georgia
Andrew Calderone
Palm Beach Atlantic University
John Matthew Clare II
Le Moyne College
Shelby Culler
Mars Hill University
Gabriella DeLeo
University of New Haven
Samantha Delzotto
Minnesota State University, Mankato
Rebecca Demko
Winston-Salem State University
Gabriela Dias
Colorado Mesa University
Jamie Doggendorf
McKendree University
Jamie Dompier
Michigan Technological University
Hailey Drawe
Newberry College
Darina Drozdova
Clayton State University
Mackenzie Edwards
Lake Superior State University
Shachar Elisha
Texas A&M University-Commerce
Nataly Escamilla
University of Sioux Falls
Maximilian Fabricant
Regis University (Colorado)
Kennedy Fay
Ursuline College
Caroline Gnan Ficher
Southern Arkansas University
Megan Gil
University of North Georgia
Eric Golightly Jr.
West Texas A&M University
Julie Guckian
Grand Valley State University
Gabrielle Guibord
Grand Valley State University
Marshanique Hall
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona
Trey Hannam
University of Illinois at Springfield
Tiana Hanson
Montana State University Billings
Nicole Hoffman
University of Colorado, Colorado Springs
Emily Howell
East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania
Kelsey Hutchins
University of North Georgia
Robert Hyams
Simon Fraser University
Shea Ibrahim
West Texas A&M University
Kendall James
Benedict College
Sheila James
Virginia State University
Ashley Jennings
Bowie State University
Pilialoha Kailiawa
University of Hawaii at Hilo
Matthew Konrad
Southwest Minnesota State University
Marnie Kusakavitch
West Chester University of Pennsylvania
Jose Rojas Liquidano
Western New Mexico University
Chelsea Martus
University of Colorado, Colorado Springs
Kristiin Mets
Clayton State University
Dana Mogren
Minnesota State University, Mankato
Erin Morabito
Queens University of Charlotte
Tatiana Nikitina
Alderson Broaddus University
Chelsea Nooker
St. Cloud State University
Rachel Olson
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania
Maison O'Neill
Regis University (Colorado)
Olivia Oswalt
Lindenwood University
Samantha Peters
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
Guilherme Plentz de Liz
Roberts Wesleyan College
Rachel Polacek
Lee University
Brandon Raleigh
Lee University
Meg Riebau
Winona State University
Laura Roberts
Lake Superior State University
Morgan Ryffe
Augusta University
Farhan Sadique
Emporia State University
Margaret Salomone
Molloy College
Madalyn Seidl
California State University, Stanislaus
Emilie Semo
University of Central Oklahoma
Cooper Sesselman
Molloy College
Breanna Setree
University of Tampa
Haley Shackelford
Montana State University Billings
Hyung-Chul “Charlie” Shin
St. Edward's University
Kathleen Sigwart
Limestone College
Samantha Smith
Southern Nazarene University
Harris Stevens
University of West Alabama
Vandella Suico
Arkansas Tech University
Alvin Ray Swoope
University of Mount Olive
Jessica Tisdale
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
Taylor Tokach
Montana State University Billings
Taylor Trohkimoinen
Black Hills State University
Jennifer Tuttle
Winona State University
Collin Vest
Clarion University of Pennsylvania
Sarah Vicory
Washburn University of Topeka
Hannah Vinyard
Lindenwood University
Anton Waern
Georgia College
Ronald Wardleigh
Western State Colorado University
Savannah Waters
University of Central Oklahoma
Shelby Watts
Saginaw Valley State University
Sara Cassandra Wennerstroem
Shorter University
Holly Weyand
Colorado School of Mines
Casey Wilcox
Clarion University of Pennsylvania
Darin Winkleman
McKendree University